Top Stories

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
01.26
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.26
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.27
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.27
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.27
Final
Arcadia W, 3-0
01.27
Final
Roanoke L, 73-65
John C. Myers Jumpin Jakes
01.27
Final
Emory & Henry L, 81-72
01.30
Final
at Hollins W, 72-55
01.31
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 71-65
02.02
Final
at Camel City Invitational Final
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.02
Final
at Camel City Invitational Final
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.02
Final
at Thiel W, 3-0
** note earlier start time **
02.03
Final
at Camel City Invitational Final
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.03
Final
at Camel City Invitational Final
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
02.03
Final
Hampden-Sydney W, 72-60
Men's Basketball Alumni Day
02.03
Final
at Roanoke W, 72-66
02.03
Final
at #9 Juniata L, 3-0
02.06
Final
Shenandoah L, 61-36
02.07
Final
Southern Virginia W, 3-0
02.07
Final
at Bridgewater L, 68-66
02.08
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 2-0
** rescheduled from Feb. 11 **
02.09
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan W, 4-1
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 10 **
02.09
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 4-0
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 10 **
02.09
Final
at Neumann W, 3-0
02.10
Final
at Cairn W, 3-0
02.10
Final
vs. Mount Ida W, 3-0
@ Langhorne, PA ** note earlier start time **
02.10
Final - OT
at Randolph L, 79-71
02.10
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 67-59
02.11
Final
vs. SUNY Poly W, 3-0
@ Glenside, Pa. Knight Classic
02.11
Final
at Arcadia W, 3-1
Knight Classic
02.14
Postponed
at Southern Virginia
02.14
Final
Shenandoah W, 121-93
02.14
Final
at Bridgewater L, 77-68
02.16
Final
at Roanoke Tune-Up Final
in Salem, Va.
02.16
Final
at Roanoke Tune-Up Final
in Salem, Va.
02.16
Final
#10 Juniata W, 3-1
02.16
Final
#4 UC Santa Cruz L, 3-2
02.17
Final
#5 Marymount L, 3-1
02.17
Final
Emory & Henry L, 74-56
Senior Recognition
02.17
Final
Hollins W, 71-37
Senior Recognition / Play4Kay / Pink Out
02.19
Final
ODAC #9 Shenandoah L, 76-68
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
02.20
Final - 7 innings
Juniata W, 4-2
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 17 **
02.20
Final - 7 innings
Juniata W, 14-8
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 17 **
02.20
Final
at ODAC #8 Bridgewater W, 70-67
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
02.21
Final
at Averett W, 4-2
** note earlier start time **
02.23
Final
vs. ODAC #1 Randolph-Macon W, 56-54
@ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
02.23
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 9-4
** rescheduled from Feb. 24 **
02.24
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 11-3
** note even earlier start time **
02.24
Final
Ramapo W, 3-0
02.24
Final
vs. McDaniel L, 4-3
@ Raleigh, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
02.24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Salem L, 4-3
@ Raleigh, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
02.24
Final
Stevenson W, 3-0
02.24
Final
vs. ODAC #4 Emory & Henry L, 78-76
@ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
02.25
at ODAC Championships
in Salem, Va.
02.25
at ODAC Championships
in Salem, Va.
02.25
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 18 **
02.25
2:00 PM
vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
02.25
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
7 innings ** rescheduled from Feb. 18 **
02.25
4:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Raleigh, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
02.27
2:00 PM
at Christopher Newport
02.28
7:00 PM
at #8 Southern Virginia
03.02
6:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
03.03
11:30 AM
vs. Lehman
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #1)
03.03
1:30 PM
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
03.03
2:00 PM
vs. MIT
@ Newton, Mass.
03.03
4:00 PM
at Lasell
03.04
9:30 AM
vs. La Roche
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.04
10:00 AM
vs. Fredonia
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. The Ripken Experience - Carolina Forest High School Field
03.04
11:30 AM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.04
6:00 PM
vs. Mount Aloysius
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. The Ripken Experience - Ripken Complex
03.05
10:00 AM
vs. New England Col.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. The Ripken Experience - Ripken Complex
03.05
11:30 AM
vs. Wilkes
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.05
3:30 PM
vs. Chatham
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.06
9:30 AM
vs. Sage
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.06
11:30 AM
vs. Medaille
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #5)
03.06
12:00 PM
vs. Wilkes
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. The Ripken Experience - Ripken Complex
03.07
9:30 AM
vs. Mount Aloysius
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #2)
03.07
1:30 PM
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field #1)
03.08
7:00 PM
at Coker
03.09
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
03.09
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
03.10
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
03.10
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Birmingham, Ala.
03.10
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
03.10
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
03.13
3:00 PM
Christopher Newport
03.14
4:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
03.16
at W&L Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.16
at W&L Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.17
at W&L Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.17
at W&L Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.17
at Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
Augustine Golf Club in Stafford, Va.
03.17
at Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
Augustine Golf Club in Stafford, Va.
03.17
12:00 PM
at Roanoke
03.17
1:30 PM
Christopher Newport
03.17
3:00 PM
at Roanoke
03.17
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport
03.17
6:00 PM
Messiah
03.18
at Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
Augustine Golf Club in Stafford, Va.
03.18
at Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
Augustine Golf Club in Stafford, Va.
03.18
12:00 PM
at Mary Washington
03.18
2:00 PM
at Mary Washington
03.21
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
03.21
3:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
03.21
5:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
03.23
at Jack Toms Invitational
in Lynchburg, Va.
03.23
at Jack Toms Invitational
in Lynchburg, Va.
03.23
7:00 PM
at #4 Marymount
03.24
at Jack Toms Invitational
in Lynchburg, Va.
03.24
at Jack Toms Invitational
in Lynchburg, Va.
03.24
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
03.24
1:00 PM
Roanoke
03.24
2:00 PM
at Rutgers-Newark
03.24
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
03.24
3:00 PM
Roanoke
03.24
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Newark, N.J.
03.25
at Smith Invitational
Dominion Club in Glen Allen, Va.
03.26
at Smith Invitational
Dominion Club in Glen Allen, Va.
03.27
3:00 PM
at Bridgewater
03.27
4:00 PM
at Shenandoah
03.27
5:00 PM
at Bridgewater
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 12-4 18-8
Emory & Henry 11-5 21-6
Roanoke 11-5 20-7
Virginia Wesleyan 11-5 17-9
Washington and Lee 11-5 17-10
Guilford 10-6 15-12
Lynchburg 8-8 15-12
Bridgewater 8-8 14-12
Eastern Mennonite 5-11 12-15
Shenandoah 3-13 8-19
Randolph 3-13 7-20
Hampden-Sydney 3-13 6-20
Schools Conf Overall
Emory & Henry 13-3 22-5
Randolph-Macon 12-4 21-5
Lynchburg 12-4 20-6
Guilford 11-5 17-7
Washington and Lee 9-7 17-10
Virginia Wesleyan 9-7 14-14
Eastern Mennonite 8-8 13-12
Bridgewater 8-8 13-13
Shenandoah 7-9 12-15
Roanoke 4-12 7-19
Randolph 2-14 5-20
Hollins 1-15 4-22
Schools Conf Overall
Rutgers-Newark 4-0 12-1
Kean 3-1 14-2
Marymount 4-1 13-4
Eastern Mennonite 6-2 14-5
Southern Virginia 4-2 10-4
Juniata 5-3 9-10
Ramapo 2-3 4-9
Cairn 1-7 4-9
Stevenson 4-0 10-6
Alvernia 3-2 8-6
Neumann 0-8 0-16
Thiel 3-5 7-9
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 8-0-1 18-2-2
Roanoke 8-1 13-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-Macon 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-Sydney 5-4 10-7-1
Bridgewater 4-4-1 7-10-1
Eastern Mennonite 4-5 10-7
Randolph 4-5 10-9
Virginia Wesleyan 3-5-1 8-8-1
Guilford 2-7 2-16
Emory & Henry 0-8-1 5-13-1
Shenandoah 0-8-1 2-15-1
Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Mennonite 5-5 7-9-2
Virginia Wesleyan 9-1 15-7-1
Lynchburg 8-2 20-4
Roanoke 7-2-1 11-7-2
Bridgewater 7-3 16-5-1
Washington and Lee 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-Macon 6-4 9-7-1
Shenandoah 5-5 10-9
Guilford 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & Henry 3-6-1 4-12-1
Randolph 2-7-1 4-10-2
Hollins 1-9 1-14
Sweet Briar 0-10 1-14
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington and Lee 10-1 24-10
Virginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
Bridgewater 8-3 19-7
Lynchburg 7-4 17-8
Roanoke 5-6 9-16
Guilford 5-6 12-11
Randolph 3-8 8-19
Eastern Mennonite 3-8 11-17
Shenandoah 3-8 10-18
Emory & Henry 3-8 7-21
Hollins 0-11 6-21
Schools Conf Overall
Washington and Lee 7-0 15-5
Lynchburg 6-1 16-4
Roanoke 5-2 14-5
Bridgewater 4-3 7-11
Shenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-12
Eastern Mennonite 0-7 5-12
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 0-0 4-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 3-1
Lynchburg 0-0 3-1
Roanoke 0-0 4-2
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 5-3
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 5-3
Washington and Lee 0-0 5-4
Bridgewater 0-0 1-1
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 1-1
Shenandoah 0-0 2-2
Guilford 0-0 3-4-1
Schools Conf Overall
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 6-0
Lynchburg 0-0 4-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 5-1
Guilford 0-0 5-1
Randolph-Macon 0-0 3-1
Roanoke 0-0 3-1
Bridgewater 0-0 1-1
Shenandoah 0-0 2-4
Randolph 0-0 1-3
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-2
Video

Sponsors

Tabs