Top Stories

Schedule

01.04
Final - OT
vs. Roanoke L, 63-60
01.04
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 58-55
01.07
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 48-36
01.08
Final
at Shenandoah W, 80-79
01.11
11:00 AM
vs. #7 Southern Virginia
Exhibition
01.11
Final
vs. Randolph L, 62-56
01.11
Final
vs. Hollins W, 77-64
01.12
Final
at Kaye and JJ Smith Invitational Final
in Winchester, Va.
01.12
Final
at Kaye and JJ Smith Invitational Final
in Winchester, Va.
01.15
Final
vs. #6 Randolph-Macon L, 77-49
01.15
Final
at Guilford L, 67-55
01.18
Final
at Ferrum L, 75-60
01.18
Final
at Emory & Henry L, 71-54
01.21
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 89-56
01.22
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 78-70
01.24
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.24
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.25
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.25
Final
at Finn Pincus Invitational Final
in Salem, Va.
01.25
Final
vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 68-58
Suits and Sneakers Game
01.25
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 80-61
01.26
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 3-1
01.29
5:00 PM
at Bridgewater
01.29
7:30 PM
at Bridgewater
02.01
at Roanoke Division 1 Invite
in Salem, Va.
02.01
at Roanoke Division 1 Invite
in Salem, Va.
02.01
11:00 AM
at Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph Tri-Match
02.01
1:00 PM
vs. Medaille
@ Cincinnati, Ohio Mount St. Joseph Tri-Match
02.01
2:00 PM
at Randolph
02.01
2:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
02.04
7:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
02.05
7:00 PM
vs. #18 Virginia Wesleyan
02.08
at Alvernia Invitational
in Reading, Pa.
02.08
at Alvernia Invitational
in Reading, Pa.
02.08
11:00 AM
at N.C. Wesleyan
7 innings
02.08
1:00 PM
vs. Immaculata
02.08
2:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
7 innings
02.08
2:00 PM
at Guilford
02.08
2:00 PM
at Randolph
02.09
1:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
02.11
7:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
02.14
at David Hemery Valentine Invite
in Boston, Mass.
02.14
at David Hemery Valentine Invite
in Boston, Mass.
02.14
7:00 PM
at #7 Southern Virginia
02.15
at David Hemery Valentine Invite
in Boston, Mass.
02.15
at David Hemery Valentine Invite
in Boston, Mass.
02.15
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
02.15
2:00 PM
vs. Ferrum
Senior Recognition
02.15
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
02.15
4:30 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
Play4Kay Game
02.16
at Larry Sharpe Memorial
in Hagerstown, Md.
02.16
at Larry Sharpe Memorial
in Hagerstown, Md.
02.19
3:00 PM
at Christopher Newport
02.19
6:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater
Senior Recognition
02.19
7:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
02.22
11:00 AM
at Alvernia
Alvernia Tri-Match
02.22
12:00 PM
vs. DeSales
7 innings
02.22
1:00 PM
vs. Lehman
@ Reading, Pa. Alvernia Tri-Match
02.22
2:00 PM
at #18 Virginia Wesleyan
02.22
2:30 PM
vs. DeSales
7 innings
02.22
4:30 PM
at Roanoke
02.23
12:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
7 innings
02.23
2:30 PM
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
7 innings
02.26
3:00 PM
vs. Averett
02.27
2:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
02.27
4:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
02.28
7:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
02.29
at ODAC Indoor Championships
in Salem, Va.
02.29
at ODAC Indoor Championships
in Salem, Va.
02.29
1:00 PM
vs. #15 Juniata
03.01
at ODAC Indoor Championships
in Salem, Va.
03.01
at ODAC Indoor Championships
in Salem, Va.
03.01
9:30 AM
vs. Castleton
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #2
03.01
11:30 AM
vs. Muhlenberg
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #3
03.02
10:00 AM
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 7 innings
03.02
11:30 AM
vs. Mansfield
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #3
03.02
1:00 PM
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 7 innings
03.02
1:30 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #5
03.03
11:00 AM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03.03
11:30 AM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #3
03.03
1:30 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #3
03.04
9:30 AM
vs. Wesley
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #6
03.04
11:00 AM
vs. John Jay
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03.04
11:30 AM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field #5
03.05
10:00 AM
vs. Eastern
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03.07
at South Region Final Qualifier
in Winchester, Va.
03.07
at South Region Final Qualifier
in Winchester, Va.
03.07
12:00 PM
at Ferrum
03.07
1:00 PM
at Juniata
03.07
3:00 PM
at Ferrum
03.07
4:30 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Buena Vista, Va.
03.10
2:00 PM
at Mary Baldwin
03.10
4:00 PM
at Mary Baldwin
03.11
3:00 PM
at Averett
03.11
6:00 PM
vs. Bethany
03.11
7:00 PM
vs. Dominican (IL)
03.13
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
03.13
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
03.14
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
03.14
at NCAA Indoor National Championships
in Winston-Salem, N.C.
03.14
12:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
03.14
12:00 PM
vs. #3 Stevens
@ Buena Vista, Va.
03.14
1:00 PM
at Notre Dame of Maryland
03.14
3:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
03.17
5:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
03.17
7:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
03.18
3:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
03.18
3:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
03.18
5:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Rowdy Royals Game
03.19
3:00 PM
at Mary Washington
03.19
5:00 PM
at Mary Washington
03.20
at Washington and Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.20
at Washington and Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.20
7:00 PM
at Kean
03.21
at Washington and Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.21
at Washington and Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
03.21
12:00 PM
vs. Hampden-Sydney
03.21
12:00 PM
at Rutgers-Newark
03.21
1:00 PM
at Hollins
03.21
1:00 PM
at Randolph
03.21
3:00 PM
vs. Hampden-Sydney
03.21
3:00 PM
at Randolph
03.22
1:30 PM
vs. Hood
03.22
3:30 PM
vs. Hood
03.24
3:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
03.24
6:00 PM
vs. Marymount
Rowdy Royals & Senior Recognition Match
03.25
2:30 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
03.25
4:30 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
03.25
5:00 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
03.27
7:00 PM
at Neumann
03.28
at Doc Jopson Invitational
in Bridgewater, Va.
03.28
at Doc Jopson Invitational
in Bridgewater, Va.
03.28
12:00 PM
at Guilford
03.28
1:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
03.28
1:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
03.28
2:00 PM
vs. King's (PA)
@ Chester, Pa. Widener Tri-Match
03.28
3:00 PM
at Guilford
03.28
3:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
03.28
4:00 PM
at Widener
Widener Tri-Match
03.31
4:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater
04.01
3:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
04.01
4:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater
Rowdy Royals Game
04.01
5:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
04.03
at EMU Legacy Meet
in Harrisonburg, Va.
04.03
at EMU Legacy Meet
in Harrisonburg, Va.
04.03
7:00 PM
at Lancaster Bible
04.04
12:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
04.04
1:00 PM
at Guilford
04.04
1:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Parents & Seniors Recognition Day
04.04
3:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
04.04
3:00 PM
vs. Lynchburg
Parents & Seniors Recognition Day
04.05
1:00 PM
at Salem
04.05
1:30 PM
vs. Roanoke
04.05
3:30 PM
vs. Roanoke
No Event
View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 9-0 17-1
Virginia Wesleyan 7-2 15-3
Lynchburg 7-2 12-6
Washington and Lee 6-3 14-4
Hampden-Sydney 6-3 11-7
Guilford 5-4 13-5
Roanoke 5-4 11-7
Ferrum 3-5 8-9
Randolph 3-6 7-11
Shenandoah 3-6 6-12
Bridgewater 2-7 6-12
Emory & Henry 1-8 4-14
Eastern Mennonite 1-8 3-15
Schools Conf Overall
Emory & Henry 9-2 15-3
Washington and Lee 9-2 12-6
Bridgewater 9-2 10-8
Shenandoah 7-3 11-6
Roanoke 7-4 12-6
Randolph-Macon 7-4 8-8
Guilford 5-6 9-7
Lynchburg 5-6 8-10
Hollins 4-7 9-8
Ferrum 3-7 3-14
Virginia Wesleyan 3-8 5-13
Eastern Mennonite 1-9 2-14
Randolph 1-10 5-12
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 8-0 20-4
Shenandoah 7-1 17-4
Washington and Lee 6-2 10-8
Randolph-Macon 5-3 10-9
Roanoke 4-4 12-8
Bridgewater 3-5 5-14
Virginia Wesleyan 2-6 5-13
Eastern Mennonite 1-7 5-13
Ferrum 0-8 2-16
Schools Conf Overall
Hampden-Sydney 7-0-1 13-5-2
Washington and Lee 6-1-1 17-3-3
Roanoke 5-1-2 14-2-4
Lynchburg 5-1-2 9-5-6
Randolph-Macon 5-3 9-8
Guilford 5-3 7-9-1
Randolph 4-4 10-8-1
Virginia Wesleyan 4-4 7-11
Ferrum 3-5 10-7
Bridgewater 3-5 5-12-1
Shenandoah 2-6 6-12
Emory & Henry 0-8 6-10-2
Eastern Mennonite 0-8 5-14
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 10-0 21-1-1
Washington and Lee 8-1-1 16-2-2
Virginia Wesleyan 7-2-1 13-3-4
Roanoke 7-3 13-6-1
Bridgewater 7-3 12-7-2
Shenandoah 6-4 11-9
Ferrum 5-4-1 9-8-2
Lynchburg 5-5 11-8-1
Eastern Mennonite 4-5-1 10-7-1
Guilford 2-6-2 6-9-3
Randolph 2-7-1 6-8-3
Emory & Henry 2-7-1 4-11-2
Hollins 1-9 4-12
Sweet Briar 0-10 0-16-1
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 12-0 25-9
Virginia Wesleyan 10-2 28-8
Washington and Lee 9-3 24-10
Bridgewater 9-3 23-7
Guilford 9-3 19-8
Lynchburg 6-6 16-11
Roanoke 6-6 14-15
Emory & Henry 4-8 9-18
Eastern Mennonite 4-8 13-13
Randolph 4-8 13-14
Shenandoah 3-9 9-19
Hollins 2-10 14-15
Ferrum 0-12 5-22
Schools Conf Overall
Rutgers-Newark 0-0 2-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 1-0
Elizabethtown 0-0 4-1
Juniata 0-0 4-1
Marymount 0-0 5-5
Neumann 0-0 1-1
Randolph-Macon 0-0 2-3
Southern Virginia 0-0 2-3
Kean 0-0 1-4
Cairn 0-0 0-0
Immaculata 0-0 0-0
Ramapo 0-0 0-1
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Video

Sponsors

Tabs