Top Stories

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
09.15
Cancelled
at Knights Invitational
Vista Links Golf Course in Buena Vista, Va.
09.15
Final
vs. Cairn W, 3-0
@ Blue Jay Classic in Elizabethtown, Pa.
09.15
Final
vs. Rowan L, 3-0
@ Blue Jay Classic in Elizabethtown, Pa.
09.15
Cancelled
Juniata
09.15
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
Scrimmage
09.15
Final
at #1 Messiah L, 2-0
09.18
Final - OT
Catholic W, 2-1
09.19
Final
Hood W, 3-0
09.19
Final
at Ferrum W, 2-0
09.19
Final
Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
09.21
Final
at Hood L, 3-2
09.21
Final
Wesley W, 3-1
09.22
Final
at Hornet Harrier Invitational (ODAC Preview) Final
in Winchester, Va.
09.22
Final
at Hornet Harrier Invitational (ODAC Preview) 5th of 10
in Winchester, Va.
09.22
Final
at Bridgewater Invitational Final
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.22
Final
Lebanon Valley L, 5-1
09.23
Cancelled
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.24
Final
at Tom Kinder Memorial 9th of 12
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.25
Final
at Tom Kinder Memorial 9th of 12
Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va.
09.25
Final - 2OT
Randolph W, 4-3
09.26
Final
at McDaniel L, 7-1
09.26
Final
Bridgewater L, 2-1
09.26
Final
Emory & Henry L, 3-0
09.28
Final
at Roanoke L, 1-0
Senior Day
09.28
Final
Methodist L, 3-2
09.29
Final
vs. Roanoke L, 3-0
@ ODAC Tri-Match in Lynchburg, Va.
09.29
Final
Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0
09.29
Final
at Lynchburg L, 3-1
ODAC Tri-Match in Lynchburg, Va.
09.29
Final
Randolph-Macon L, 2-0
** note new start time **
10.02
Final
Shenandoah W, 1-0
10.02
Final
Southern Virginia L, 3-0
10.03
Final
at Sweet Briar W, 11-0
10.03
Final
Gallaudet W, 6-0
10.03
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 5-0
10.06
Final
at Shenandoah Invitational Final
Shenandoah Valley Golf Club in Front Royal, Va.
10.06
Final
Centre L, 6-0
10.06
Final
vs. Lehman W, 3-0
@ Goucher Tri-Match in Baltimore, Md.
10.06
Final
at Goucher W, 3-1
Goucher Tri-Match in Baltimore, Md.
10.06
Final
at Emory & Henry W, 3-0
10.06
Final
Hollins W, 6-0
10.07
Final
at Shenandoah Invitational Final
Shenandoah Valley Golf Club in Front Royal, Va.
10.08
Final
at Ted Keller Memorial 8th of 10
Hanover Golf Club in Ashland, Va.
10.09
Final
at Ted Keller Memorial 8th of 10
Hanover Golf Club in Ashland, Va.
10.09
Final
Bridgewater L, 2-1
10.09
Final
Lancaster Bible L, 3-0
10.10
Final
Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-1
10.11
Final
Hollins W, 3-0
10.12
Final
St. Mary's (Md.) L, 2-1
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition
10.13
Final
at Gettysburg Invitational 21st of 28
in Gettysburg, Pa.
10.13
Final
at Gettysburg Invitational 16th of 30
in Gettysburg, Pa.
10.13
Final
Ferrum W, 3-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition
10.13
Final
Roanoke L, 1-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Senior Recognition
10.13
Final
#7 Lynchburg L, 1-0
EMU Homecoming Weekend & Parent Recognition
10.15
at VSGA Intercollegiate
Sleepy Hole Golf Course in Suffolk, Va.
10.15
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
10.16
at VSGA Intercollegiate
Sleepy Hole Golf Course in Suffolk, Va.
10.16
7:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
10.16
7:00 PM
at Shenandoah
10.17
4:00 PM
at Shenandoah
10.17
7:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
10.18
7:00 PM
at Mary Baldwin
10.20
11:00 AM
Guilford
ODAC Quad at EMU
10.20
11:00 AM
at Ferrum
Homecoming
10.20
12:00 PM
at Ferrum
Homecoming, Senior Day
10.20
2:00 PM
Randolph
ODAC Quad at EMU
10.20
7:00 PM
Guilford
Senior Recognition
10.22
4:00 PM
at Sweet Briar
10.23
3:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
10.24
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
10.24
7:30 PM
at Shenandoah
10.26
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater
10.27
11:00 AM
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Shenandoah University)
in Winchester, Va.
10.27
11:00 AM
at ODAC Championships (hosted by Shenandoah University)
in Winchester, Va.
10.27
1:00 PM
at Roanoke
10.27
1:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
11.06
7:00 PM
at James Madison
11.08
7:00 PM
at Averett
11.10
11:00 AM
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Berry College)
in Mount Berry, Ga.
11.10
11:00 AM
at NCAA S/SE Regional Championships (hosted by Berry College)
in Mount Berry, Ga.
11.13
6:00 PM
Apprentice
11.13
7:00 PM
at Mary Washington
11.16
7:00 PM
New Jersey City
Eastern Mennonite Tournament
11.16
8:00 PM
vs. Widener
@ Westminster, Md.
11.17
11:00 AM
at NCAA National Championships
in Oshkosh, Wisc.
11.17
11:00 AM
at NCAA National Championships
in Oshkosh, Wisc.
11.17
3:00 PM
Mount Aloysius
11.17
4:00 PM
at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic
11.20
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
11.20
7:00 PM
Wilson
11.24
2:00 PM
Ferrum
11.25
2:00 PM
at Lynchburg
11.28
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
11.28
7:00 PM
at Ferrum
12.01
2:00 PM
at Guilford
12.04
7:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
12.05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
12.05
7:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
12.08
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
12.08
4:00 PM
at Ferrum
12.15
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
12.15
5:30 PM
vs. Apprentice School
@ Bridgewater, Va.
12.16
1:00 PM
vs. Buffalo State
@ Bridgewater, Va.
12.20
7:00 PM
at Frostburg State
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Tabs

Features Headlines Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 3-0 8-5
Virginia Wesleyan 3-1 6-4
Washington and Lee 3-1 5-7
Shenandoah 3-2 10-4
Bridgewater 3-2 7-6
Roanoke 3-3 6-3
Randolph-Macon 1-3 5-7
Eastern Mennonite 0-3 6-7
Ferrum 0-4 3-9
Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 6-0-1 10-0-2
Washington and Lee 5-0-1 7-3-1
Bridgewater 5-1-1 8-4-1
Roanoke 3-1-3 7-3-3
Ferrum 4-3 9-4
Eastern Mennonite 4-3 7-7-1
Hampden-Sydney 3-3-1 5-6-2
Randolph-Macon 3-4-1 6-6-2
Randolph 3-4-1 4-6-3
Virginia Wesleyan 2-4-1 2-10-1
Shenandoah 2-5 5-8-1
Guilford 1-5 5-7
Emory & Henry 0-8 6-9
Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 5-0-1 9-0-1
Virginia Wesleyan 5-0-1 8-3-1
Lynchburg 4-1-1 12-2-1
Bridgewater 4-1-1 11-2-1
Ferrum 4-2 8-2-1
Shenandoah 4-2 8-6
Washington and Lee 3-2-1 6-3-2
Roanoke 3-2-1 4-5-3
Eastern Mennonite 2-4 4-6
Guilford 2-4 4-8
Randolph 1-5 6-5
Hollins 1-5 2-10-1
Emory & Henry 1-5 1-12-1
Sweet Briar 0-6 1-12
Schools Conf Overall
Washington and Lee 7-1 13-9
Randolph-Macon 7-1 13-7
Bridgewater 6-1 18-4
Roanoke 6-2 13-7
Virginia Wesleyan 6-2 12-7
Guilford 5-3 12-7
Lynchburg 3-4 9-12
Randolph 2-5 7-15
Emory & Henry 2-5 5-15
Eastern Mennonite 2-5 7-15
Shenandoah 2-6 8-12
Hollins 1-6 9-11
Ferrum 0-8 8-12
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Schools Conf Overall
Bridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Ferrum 0-0 0-0
Guilford 0-0 0-0
Hollins 0-0 0-0
Lynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Roanoke 0-0 0-0
Shenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-0
Video

Sponsors

Tabs