Eastern Mennonite University

2003 Field Hockey Roster (Alphabetical)

No. Name Position Year Height Hometown/High School

8 Christina Bender Back Freshman 5-4 Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

14 Ashley Byler Back Sophomore 5-4 Mill Creek, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

00 Emily Chamelin GK Sophomore 5-8 Westminster, Md./Westminster

13 Jonalyn Denlinger Midfield Sophomore 5-3 Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

9 Stephanie Derstine Forward Sophomore 5-8 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

7 Lisa Ehst Midfield Junior 5-5 Bally, Pa./Christopher Dock

5 Tessa Grubb Forward Freshman 5-3 Ellicott City, Md./The Seton Kenough
11 Molly Harrington Forward Sophomore 5-5 Frederick, Md./ Frederick

17 Elizabeth (Liza) Heavener Back Freshman 5-7 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

3 Lisa Hildebrand Forward Senior 5-7 Harrisburg, Pa./Harrisburg Christian

12 Jennie Hunter Forward Senior 5-9 Hummelstown, Pa./Harrisburg Christian

10 Kimberly Longacre Back Freshman 5-7 Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

6 Kristin Moyer Forward Senior 5-5 Souderton, Pa./Christopher Dock
0 Katie Moyer GK Freshman 5-2 Blooming Glen, Pa./Christopher Dock

16 Beth Peachey Back Sophomore 5-8 Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

15 Kristie Souder Midfield Freshman 5-7 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock


Head Coach: Brenda Bechler (Eastern Mennonite University 95 First Season)

Assistant Coach: Mary Davis (James Madison University 95)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastern Mennonite University

2003 Field Hockey Roster (Numerical)

No. Name Position Year Height Hometown/High School

0 Katie Moyer GK Freshman 5-2 Blooming Glen, Pa./Christopher Dock

00 Emily Chamelin GK Sophomore 5-8 Westminster, Md./Westminster

3 Lisa Hildebrand Forward Senior 5-7 Harrisburg, Pa./Harrisburg Christian

5 Tessa Grubb Forward Freshman 5-3 Ellicott City, Md./The Seton Kenough
6 Kristin Moyer Forward Senior 5-5 Souderton, Pa./Christopher Dock

7 Lisa Ehst Midfield Junior 5-5 Bally, Pa./Christopher Dock

8 Christina Bender Back Freshman 5-4 Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

9 Stephanie Derstine Forward Sophomore 5-8 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

10 Kimberly Longacre Back Freshman 5-7 Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

11 Molly Harrington Forward Sophomore 5-5 Frederick, Md./ Frederick

12 Jennie Hunter Forward Senior 5-9 Hummelstown, Pa./Harrisburg Christian

13 Jonalyn Denlinger Midfield Sophomore 5-3 Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

14 Ashley Byler Back Sophomore 5-4 Mill Creek, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

15 Kristie Souder Midfield Freshman 5-7 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

16 Beth Peachey Back Sophomore 5-8 Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

17 Elizabeth (Liza) Heavener Back Freshman 5-7 Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock


Head Coach: Brenda Bechler (Eastern Mennonite University 95 First Season)

Assistant Coach: Mary Davis (James Madison University 95)