Eastern Mennonite University

2004 Field Hockey Alphabetical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

  17      Kelsey Anderson                    F              Fr.           5-4           Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee

  00      Christina Bender                      G             Jr.            5-3           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  13      Jonalyn Denlinger                   F              Jr.            5-4           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    7      Lisa Ehst                                   M            Sr.           5-5           Bally, Pa./Christopher Dock

  11      Molly Harrington                    F              Sr.           5-4           Frederick, Md./Frederick

    4      Liza Heavener                          B             So.          5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    6      Sarah Jones                              F              Fr.           5-5           Stouffville, Ont./Stouffville

  12      Lisa King                                  B             Fr.           5-7           Bird-in-Hand, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             So.          5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              Fr.           5-0           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

  16      Andrea Shellenberger             B             Fr.           5-7           Mt. Joy, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             So.          5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  18      Megan Street                           B             Fr.           5-7           Bridgeville, Del./Epworth Christian

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Hartzler, Melissa Miranda

 

 

 

 

Eastern Mennonite University

2004 Field Hockey Numerical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

  00      Christina Bender                      G             Jr.            5-3           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

    4      Liza Heavener                          B             So.          5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    6      Sarah Jones                              F              Fr.           5-5           Stouffville, Ont./Stouffville

    7      Lisa Ehst                                   M            Sr.           5-5           Bally, Pa./Christopher Dock

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              Fr.           5-0           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             So.          5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

  11      Molly Harrington                    F              Sr.           5-4           Frederick, Md./Frederick

  12      Lisa King                                  B             Fr.           5-7           Bird-in-Hand, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  13      Jonalyn Denlinger                   F              Jr.            5-4           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             So.          5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  16      Andrea Shellenberger             B             Fr.           5-7           Mt. Joy, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  17      Kelsey Anderson                    F              Fr.           5-4           Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee

  18      Megan Street                           B             Fr.           5-7           Bridgeville, Del./Epworth Christian

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Hartzler, Melissa Miranda