Eastern Mennonite University

2005 Field Hockey Alphabetical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

  30      Christina Bender                      GK          Sr.           5-3           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

    4      Maria Bowman                         F              Fr.           5-7           Bally, Pa./Boyertown

  11      Lauren Byler                             M            Fr.           5-4           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  13      Jonalyn Denlinger                   M            Sr.           5-4           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    2      Julie Denlinger                         F              Fr.           4-11         Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    9      Stephanie Derstine                  M            Sr.           5-9           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    6      Liza Heavener                          M            Jr.            5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    3      Meghan Hershey                    F              Fr.           5-5           Paradise, Pa./Lancaster, Mennonite

  12      Lisa King                                  B             So.          5-8           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             Jr.            5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              So.          5-0           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

  18      Kim Nissley                              B             Fr.           5-2           Dillsburg, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  16      Beth Peachey                           B             Sr.           5-8           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             Jr.            5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  14      Ashley Suydam                       B             Sr.           5-4           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  17      Lindsay Willing                       F              Fr.           5-4           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Hartzler, Melissa Miranda, Lisa Ehst

 

 

 

 

Eastern Mennonite University

2005 Field Hockey Numerical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

    2      Julie Denlinger                         F              Fr.           4-11         Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    3      Meghan Hershey                    F              Fr.           5-5           Paradise, Pa./Lancaster, Mennonite

    4      Maria Bowman                         F              Fr.           5-7           Bally, Pa./Boyertown

    6      Liza Heavener                          M            Jr.            5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              So.          5-0           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

    9      Stephanie Derstine                  M            Sr.           5-9           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             Jr.            5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

  11      Lauren Byler                             M            Fr.           5-4           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  12      Lisa King                                  B             So.          5-8           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  13      Jonalyn Denlinger                   M            Sr.           5-4           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  14      Ashley Suydam                       B             Sr.           5-4           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             Jr.            5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  16      Beth Peachey                           B             Sr.           5-8           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

  17      Lindsay Willing                       F              Fr.           5-4           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

  18      Kim Nissley                              B             Fr.           5-2           Dillsburg, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  30      Christina Bender                      GK          Sr.           5-3           Belleville, Pa./Belleville Mennonite

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Hartzler, Melissa Miranda, Lisa Ehst