Eastern Mennonite University

2006 Field Hockey Alphabetical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

  30      Alyssa Borucki                        G             Fr.           5-6           Medford, N.J./Shawnee

    2      Julie Denlinger                         F              So.          4-11         Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    9      Alyssa Derstine                       M            Fr.           5-4           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    7      Lauren Derstine                       D             Fr.           5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    4      Liza Heavener                          M            Sr.           5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    3      Meghan Hershey                    F              So.          5-5           Paradise, Pa./Lancaster, Mennonite

  12      Lisa King                                  B             Jr.            5-9           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  14      Kristina Landis                        D             So.          5-7           Harleysville, Pa./Christopher Dock

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             Sr.           5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              Jr.            5-1           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

  17      Kim Nissly                                B             So.          5-2           Dillsburg, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    6      Sarah Roth                                M            Fr.           5-5           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    1      Karissa Sauder                         M            Fr.           5-1           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             Sr.           5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  00      Katie Moyer                             G             Sr.           5-1           Blooming Glen, Pa./Christopher Dock

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler (4th year)

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Arbogast, Lisa Shank

 

 

 

 

Eastern Mennonite University

2006 Field Hockey Numerical Roster

 

No.      Name                                         Pos.        Class      Ht.           Hometown/High School/College

    1      Karissa Sauder                         M            Fr.           5-1           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    2      Julie Denlinger                         F              So.          4-11         Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    3      Meghan Hershey                    F              So.          5-5           Paradise, Pa./Lancaster, Mennonite

    4      Liza Heavener                          M            Sr.           5-6           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    6      Sarah Roth                                M            Fr.           5-5           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

    7      Lauren Derstine                       D             Fr.           5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

    8      Lauren Michel                          F              Jr.            5-1           Princess Anne, Md./Holly Grove Christian

    9      Alyssa Derstine                       M            Fr.           5-4           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  10      Kim Longacre                           B             Sr.           5-7           Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown

  12      Lisa King                                  B             Jr.            5-8           Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  14      Kristina Landis                        D             So.          5-7           Harleysville, Pa./Christopher Dock

  15      Kristie Souder                          B             Sr.           5-7           Telford, Pa./Christopher Dock

  17      Kim Nissly                                B             So.          5-2           Dillsburg, Pa./Lancaster Mennonite

  30      Alyssa Borucki                        G             Fr.           5-6           Medford, N.J./Shawnee

  00      Katie Moyer                             G             Sr.           5-1           Blooming Glen, Pa./Christopher Dock

 

Head Coach: Brenda Bechler

Assistant Coaches: Mary Davis, Lauren Arbogast, Lisa Ehst