2009 Eastern Mennonite University

Field Hockey Roster (Numerical)

No  Name                      Pos.    Elig.  Ht     Hometown               High School

1    Karissa Sauder      D        Sr.    5-1   Lancaster, Pa.         Lancaster Mennonite

2    Jenna Longenecker A        Fr.    5-5   Lancaster, Pa.         Conestoga Valley

3    Vanessa Landis      D        Jr.    5-2   Quakertown, Pa.      Quakertown

4    Valerie Landis        M       So.   5-3   Quakertown, Pa.      Quakertown

5    Alyssa Derstine     A/M    Sr.    5-5   Telford, Pa.            Christopher Dock

6    Sarah Roth           M       Sr.    5-6   Harrisonburg, Va.    Lancaster Mennonite

7    Linda Cimini          A        Jr.    5-8   Cape May, NJ          Middle Township

8    Jessica Blanks       A        Fr.    5-1   Midlothian, Va.        Manchester

9    Adriana Santiago   A        Fr.    5-1   Souderton, Pa.        Christopher Dock

11  Katie Cimini          A/M    Jr.    5-7   Cape May, NJ          Middle Township

12  Courtney Gold       D        Fr.    5-4   Midlothian, Va.        Mancester

13  Hailee Rittle          D/M    Jr.    5-3   Jonestown, Pa.        Northern Lebanon

16  Tessa Gerberich    D        Fr.    5-5   Myerstown, Pa.       Tulpehocken

17  Lauren Derstine     D        Sr.    5-7   Telford, Pa.            Christopher Dock

20  Ashley Gorde        A        Fr.    5-4   Newport News, Va.  Denbigh

30  Becky Nolt            G        Jr.    5-4   East Berlin, Pa.        Bermudian Springs

31  Sarah Daniels        G        Fr.    5-10  Pocomoke City, Md. Washington

Field Hockey Roster (Alphabetical)

No  Name                      Pos.    Elig.  Ht     Hometown          High School

8    Jessica Blanks       A        Fr.    5-1   Midlothian, Va.        Manchester

11  Katie Cimini          A/M    Jr.    5-7   Cape May, NJ          Middle Township

7    Linda Cimini          A        Jr.    5-8   Cape May, NJ          Middle Township

31  Sarah Daniels        G        Fr.    5-10  Pocomoke City, Md. Washington

5    Alyssa Derstine     A/M    Sr.    5-5   Telford, Pa.            Christopher Dock

17  Lauren Derstine     D        Sr.    5-7   Telford, Pa.            Christopher Dock

16  Tessa Gerberich    D        Fr.    5-5   Myerstown, Pa.       Tulpehocken

12  Courtney Gold       D        Fr.    5-4   Midlothian, Va.        Mancester

20  Ashley Gorde        A        Fr.    5-4   Newport News, Va.  Denbigh

4    Valerie Landis        M       So.   5-3   Quakertown, Pa.      Quakertown

3    Vanessa Landis      D        Jr.    5-2   Quakertown, Pa.      Quakertown

2    Jenna Longenecker  A        Fr.    5-5   Lancaster, Pa.         Conestoga Valley

30  Becky Nolt            G        Jr.    5-4   East Berlin, Pa.        Bermudian Springs

13  Hailee Rittle          D/M    Jr.    5-3   Jonestown, Pa.        Northern Lebanon

6    Sarah Roth           M       Sr.    5-6   Lancaster, Pa.         Lancaster Mennonite

9    Adriana Santiago   A        Fr.    5-1   Souderton, Pa.        Christopher Dock

1    Karissa Sauder      D        Sr.    5-1   Lancaster, Pa.         Lancaster Mennonite