2010 Eastern Mennonite University Softball Roster

 

Numerical

 

No  Name                      Pos.  Elig.  Ht    B/T  Hometown/High School

2    Melissa Lewis        UT     Sr.    5-4  S/R  Stuarts Draft, Va./Stuarts Draft

3    Brittany Caricofe   OF    Sr.    5-2  L/R   Bridgewater, Va./Turner Ashby

5    Megan Barbour      IF     Jr.    5-4  L/R   Nokesville, Va./Brentsville District

6    Courtney Allman    IF     Fr.    5-9  R/R  Bridgewater, Va./ Fort Defiance

7    Megan Viafora       IF/OF So.   5-8  R/R  Stanley, Va./Page County

9    Rachel Breeden     OF    Fr.    5-6  R/R  Shenandoah, Va./ Page County

10  Rasheeda Crews    IF     So.   5-7  R/R  Brookneal, Va./William Campbell

11  Nicole Wade          P/IF   Sr.    5-4  R/R  Madison Heights, Va./Liberty Christian Academy

12  Laura Cash           UT     Sr.    5-4  R/R  Fishersville, Va./Riverheads

14  Misty Judd            P      So.   5-4  R/R  Luray, Va./Luray

16  Nicole Shelton       IF     Sr.    5-5  R/R  Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin

17  Jessica Sullivan      IF     Jr.    5-5  L/R   Midlothian, Va./Manchester

21  Jessica Blosser      OF    Jr.    5-7  R/R  Crimora, Va./Wilson Memorial

22  Jamie Blosser        IF     Jr.    5-5  R/R  Crimora, Va./Wilson Memorial

23  Sara Jenkins         IF     Fr.    5-8  R/R  Stanley, Va./ Page County

24  Lisa Lee               P/IF   So.   5-5  S/R  Buckingham, Va./Buckingham

 

Alphabetical

 

No  Name                      Pos.  Elig.  Ht    B/T  Hometown/High School

6    Courtney Allman    IF     Fr.    5-9  R/R  Bridgewater, Va./ Fort Defiance

5    Megan Barbour      IF     Jr.    5-4  L/R   Nokesville, Va./Brentsville District

22  Jamie Blosser        IF     Jr.    5-5  R/R  Crimora, Va./Wilson Memorial

21  Jessica Blosser      OF    Jr.    5-7  R/R  Crimora, Va./Wilson Memorial

9    Rachel Breeden     OF    Fr.    5-6  R/R  Shenandoah, Va./ Page County

3    Brittany Caricofe   OF    Sr.    5-2  L/R   Bridgewater, Va./Turner Ashby

12  Laura Cash           UT     Sr.    5-4  R/R  Fishersville, Va./Riverheads

10  Rasheeda Crews    IF     So.   5-7  R/R  Brookneal, Va./William Campbell

23  Sara Jenkins         IF     Fr.    5-8  R/R  Stanley, Va./ Page County

14  Misty Judd            P      So.   5-4  R/R  Luray, Va./Luray

24  Lisa Lee               P/IF   So.   5-5  S/R  Buckingham, Va./Buckingham

2    Melissa Lewis        UT     Sr.    5-4  S/R  Stuarts Draft, Va./Stuarts Draft

16  Nicole Shelton       IF     Sr.    5-5  R/R  Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin

17  Jessica Sullivan      IF     Jr.    5-5  L/R   Midlothian, Va./Manchester

7    Megan Viafora       IF/OF So.   5-8  R/R  Stanley, Va./Page County

11  Nicole Wade          P/IF   Sr.    5-4  R/R  Madison Heights, Va./Liberty Christian Academy

 

Head Coach: J.D. McCurdy

Asst. Coach: Micah Branson

Athletic Director: Dave King

Sports Information Director: James De Boer