Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Nov. 15 Mary Washington Final - OT L, 86-85
Nov. 17 vs. Delaware Valley @ Grantham, PA Final W, 68-57
  Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
Nov. 18 at Messiah Final L, 74-70
  Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
Nov. 21 Hood Final W, 98-83
Nov. 29 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 80-73
 
December
Dec. 02 Averett Final L, 88-85
  V Foundation Event
Dec. 05 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 93-73
Dec. 08 vs. Apprentice School @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 112-84
  Don Glick Classic
Dec. 09 vs. Keystone @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 109-88
  Don Glick Classic
Dec. 20 Frostburg State Final W, 89-72
 
January
Jan. 03 Bridgewater * Final - OT L, 81-80
Jan. 06 Guilford * Final L, 74-58
Jan. 10 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 97-82
Jan. 13 Lynchburg * Final W, 81-80
  Plains Elementary Hot Sox
Jan. 17 at Shenandoah * Final L, 87-69
Jan. 20 Randolph * Final W, 83-62
Jan. 24 at Randolph-Macon * Final - OT W, 70-69
Jan. 27 Roanoke * Final L, 73-65
  John C. Myers Jumpin Jakes
Jan. 31 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 71-65
 
February
Feb. 03 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 72-60
  Men's Basketball Alumni Day
Feb. 07 at Bridgewater * Final L, 68-66
Feb. 10 at Randolph * Final - OT L, 79-71
Feb. 14 Shenandoah * Final W, 121-93
Feb. 17 Emory & Henry * Final L, 74-56
  Senior Recognition
Feb. 20 at ODAC #8 Bridgewater Final W, 70-67
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Feb. 23 vs. ODAC #1 Randolph-Macon @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Final W, 56-54
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Feb. 24 vs. ODAC #4 Emory & Henry @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center) Final L, 78-76
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
 
November
Nov. 06 at James Madison # 7:00 PM
Nov. 08 at Averett 7:00 PM
Nov. 13 at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
Nov. 16 New Jersey City 7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament
Nov. 17 Mount Aloysius 3:00 PM
Nov. 20 Wilson 7:00 PM
Nov. 25 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
Nov. 28 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 05 at Emory & Henry * 7:30 PM
Dec. 08 at Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
Dec. 15 vs. Apprentice School @ Bridgewater, Va. 5:30 PM
Dec. 16 vs. Buffalo State @ Bridgewater, Va. 1:00 PM
Dec. 20 at Frostburg State 7:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 02 Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Jan. 05 Hampden-Sydney * 4:30 PM
Jan. 09 Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Jan. 12 at Roanoke * 3:30 PM
Jan. 16 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Lynchburg * 6:00 PM
Jan. 26 Guilford * 4:30 PM
Jan. 30 at Randolph * 7:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 02 Emory & Henry * 6:00 PM
Feb. 06 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Feb. 09 at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
Feb. 13 Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Feb. 16 Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event