Eastern Mennonite at St. Mary's (Md.)
@ St. Mary's City, Md. (MPOBARC Arena)
9/8/2018 at 12:00 pm

Eastern Mennonite
2
St. Mary's (Md.)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Eastern Mennonite (2-3) 25 26 30 17 16 2
St. Mary's (Md.) (3-3) 14 28 28 25 18 3

Eastern Mennonite

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 5 28 .214
2 9 10 49 -.020
3 14 9 54 .093
4 11 9 36 .056
5 8 4 25 .160

St. Mary's (Md.)

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 8 39 -.026
2 11 11 53 .000
3 14 9 56 .089
4 11 4 33 .212
5 12 5 34 .206

Eastern Mennonite

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Hannah Johnson * 5 24 10 62 .226 1 1 0 2 15 0 1 0 0 25.5
7 Carly Gingerich * 5 0 1 2 -.500 34 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 1 0.0
13 Erin Brubaker * 5 7 2 32 .156 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 8.0
15 Beck Hoskins * 5 2 5 11 -.273 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3.5
17 Maria Yoder * 5 9 8 29 .034 0 3 1 0 8 1 6 0 0 16.0
23 Meredith Stinnette * 5 5 5 28 .000 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 7.0
2 Ginny Sorrell 5 0 0 4 .000 0 1 0 1 12 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Tori Wigley 5 1 1 2 .000 13 1 1 0 14 0 0 0 1 2.0
9 Abby Sherman 5 5 5 20 .000 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 5.0
19 Candice Shaheen 5 0 0 2 .000 5 2 6 6 28 0 0 0 0 2.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 53 37 192 .083 53 8 8 11 105 2 14 0 2 70.0

St. Mary's (Md.)

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Chanel Lucas * 5 12 9 48 .062 1 0 0 2 4 0 3 1 0 13.5
8 Katie Agate * 5 7 9 30 -.067 24 0 1 0 9 0 0 0 5 7.0
9 Julia Sledz * 5 1 1 6 .000 0 4 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 5.0
11 Hannah Krauss * 5 6 5 26 .038 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 8.5
15 Mia Griffiths * 5 1 2 3 -.333 18 2 2 0 13 0 0 0 1 3.0
20 Adair Watson * 5 2 3 14 -.071 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 4.0
1 Taylor Wigglesworth 5 9 3 32 .188 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 10.5
2 Emily Benedict 5 1 0 3 .333 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 2.0
4 Ellyse Sutliff 5 15 1 44 .318 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 16.5
10 Marissa Dangler 5 0 0 0 .000 5 3 1 2 30 0 0 0 0 3.0
21 Meghan Kelley 3 1 4 9 -.333 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
Totals 55 37 215 .084 51 11 6 8 87 1 14 4 6 74.0
Other Information
Arena: MPOBARC Arena
Attendance: 115
Time: 2:29
1st Referee: Susan Warr
2nd Referee: George Hayn
Line Judge: Reiko Allred
Line Judge: Bryan Allred
* = Starter